Past Recipients

2018
Award Recipients

2017
Award Recipients

Community Builder Award

Recipients: Richard Savill, Department of National Defence
Presenters:  Vincent Robitaille, CIPMM President

Project Management Award

Recipients: Tiger Team, Canada Border Services Agency
Presenters:  Vincent Robitaille, CIPMM President

Project Management Award

Recipients: 
Atlantic Region Procurement & Material Management Team, Royal Canadian Mounted Police
Presenters: 
Vincent Robitaille, CIPMM President & Heather MacDonald, Royal Canadian Mounted Police
Excellence for Innovation Award

Recipients: 
Mission Procurement Operations Team – Global Affairs Canada
Presenters: 
Vincent Robitaille, CIPMM President & Patricia Slaunwhite, Global Affairs Canada
Bursary

Recipient: Cody Pelletier, Department of National Defence

David Swift Exceptional Contribution Award

Recipient: Helen Tuen,Canadian Food Inspection Agency
Presenters:  Vincent Robitaille, CIPMM President & Laura Clowater-Peters, Royal Canadian Mounted Police 

 

Gary Jeddrie Memorial Lifetime Achievement Award

Recipient:Kathleen Gagné, Public Services and Procurement Canada
Presenters:  Vincent Robitaille, CIPMM President

 

Community Builder Award

Recipients: School of Procurement, Public Service and Procurement Canada

Presenters: Dan Danagher, Assistant Deputy Minister, Global Affairs Canada andVincent Robitaille, CIPMM President & Treasury Board Secretariat of Canada

Project Management Award

Recipients: PSU – FSS Conversion Team, Global Affairs Canada

Presenters: Dan Danagher, Assistant Deputy Minister, Global Affairs Canada and Vincent Robitaille, CIPMM President & Treasury Board Secretariat of Canada

Excellence for Innovation Award

Recipients: Vehicle S.O.– Global Affairs Canada

Presenters: Dan Danagher, Assistant Deputy Minister, Global Affairs Canada and Vincent Robitaille, CIPMM President & Treasury Board Secretariat of Canada

Bursary

Recipient: Zainab Feroz, University of Ottawa

Presenters: Dan Danagher, Assistant Deputy Minister, Global Affairs Canada and Vincent Robitaille, CIPMM President & Treasury Board Secretariat of Canada

David Swift Exceptional Contribution Award

Recipient: Marc Dufault, Royal Canadian Mounted Police

2016
Award Recipients

2015
Award Recipients

2014
Award Recipients

Bursary

Recipients: Jacob Cooke, Algonquin College
Presenters: Gabriel Cormier, Canada School for the Public Service and CIPMM President, Steve Johnston, RFP Solutions Inc., Ian Knowles, Algonquin College, Frank Brunetta, Procurement Ombudsman

Service Excellence / Best Practices (Individual)

Recipient: Barbara Winston, National Defence
Presenters: Gabriel Cormier, Canada School for the Public Service and CIPMM President, Steve Johnston, RFP Solutions Inc., Elisa Mayhew, Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat

Service Excellence / Best Practices (Group)


Recipients:
Ezra Jesso and Pierre Plante, National Defence
Presenters: Gabriel Cormier, Canada School for the Public Service and CIPMM President, Steve Johnston, RFP Solutions Inc., Elisa Mayhew, Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat

Project Management (Individual)


Recipient: Jennifer Robbins, National Defence
Presenters: Gabriel Cormier, Canada School for the Public Service and CIPMM President, Elisa Mayhew, Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat, Rosa Paliotti, Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat, Steve Johnston, RFP Solutions Inc.

Project Management (Group)


Recipient: GCSurplus Operations & IT Teams
Presenters: Rosa Paliotti, Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat, Gabriel Cormier, Canada School for the Public Service and CIPMM President, Vincent Robitaille, Public Works and Government Services Canada, Steve Johnston, RFP Solutions Inc., Elisa Mayhew, Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat

Project Management Group Award


Project: New Bridge for the St. Lawrence Corridor Procurement
Recipients: Public Works and Government Services Canada, PPP Canada, Infrastructure Canada and Justice Canada
Presenters: Rosa Paliotti, Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat, Steve Johnston, RFP Solutions Inc., Elisa Mayhew, Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat, Vincent Robitaille, Public Works and Government Services Canada, Gabriel Cormier, Canada School for the Public Service and CIPMM President

 

Project Management (Group)


Recipients: Elizabeth Brandon-Williams, Salwa Kassem, Scotty Phillips, Alauddin Al-Azad, National Defence
Presenters: Gabriel Cormier, Canada School for the Public Service and CIPMM President, Elisa Mayhew, Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat, Rosa Paliotti, Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat, Steve Johnston, RFP Solutions Inc.

 

David Swift Memorial Award

Recipient: Roger Houde, Public Works and Government Services Canada
Presenters: Steve Johnston, RFP Solutions, Rosa Paliotti, Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat, Chrissanthi Pahinis, David Swift’s widow, RFP Solutions Inc., Elisa Mayhew, Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat, Gabriel Cormier, Canada School for the Public Service and CIPMM President

 

Gary Jeddrie Memorial Lifetime Achievement Award


Recipient:
Serge Joanisse, Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat
Presenters: Steve Johnston, RFP Solutions Inc., Rosa Paliotti, Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat, Elisa Mayhew, Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat, Gabriel Cormier, Canada School for the Public Service and CIPMM President

 

Bursary

Recipients: Jacob Cooke, Algonquin College
Presenters: Gabriel Cormier, Canada School for the Public Service and CIPMM President, Steve Johnston, RFP Solutions Inc., Ian Knowles, Algonquin College, Frank Brunetta, Procurement Ombudsman

Service Excellence / Best Practices (Individual)

Recipient: Barbara Winston, National Defence
Presenters: Gabriel Cormier, Canada School for the Public Service and CIPMM President, Steve Johnston, RFP Solutions Inc., Elisa Mayhew, Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat

Bursary

Recipients: Jacob Cooke, Algonquin College
Presenters: Gabriel Cormier, Canada School for the Public Service and CIPMM President, Steve Johnston, RFP Solutions Inc., Ian Knowles, Algonquin College, Frank Brunetta, Procurement Ombudsman

Service Excellence / Best Practices (Individual)

Recipient: Barbara Winston, National Defence
Presenters: Gabriel Cormier, Canada School for the Public Service and CIPMM President, Steve Johnston, RFP Solutions Inc., Elisa Mayhew, Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat

Past Recipients

2018
Award Recipients

Community Builder Award

Recipients: Richard Savill, Department of National Defence
Presenters:  Vincent Robitaille, CIPMM President

Project Management Award

Recipients: Tiger Team, Canada Border Services Agency
Presenters:  Vincent Robitaille, CIPMM President

Project Management Award

Recipients: 
Atlantic Region Procurement & Material Management Team, Royal Canadian Mounted Police
Presenters: 
Vincent Robitaille, CIPMM President & Heather MacDonald, Royal Canadian Mounted Police
Excellence for Innovation Award

Recipients: 
Mission Procurement Operations Team – Global Affairs Canada
Presenters: 
Vincent Robitaille, CIPMM President & Patricia Slaunwhite, Global Affairs Canada
Bursary

Recipient: Cody Pelletier, Department of National Defence

David Swift Exceptional Contribution Award

Recipient: Helen Tuen,Canadian Food Inspection Agency
Presenters:  Vincent Robitaille, CIPMM President & Laura Clowater-Peters, Royal Canadian Mounted Police 

 

Gary Jeddrie Memorial Lifetime Achievement Award

Recipient:Kathleen Gagné, Public Services and Procurement Canada
Presenters:  Vincent Robitaille, CIPMM President

 

2017
Award Recipients

Community Builder Award

Recipients: School of Procurement, Public Service and Procurement Canada

Presenters: Dan Danagher, Assistant Deputy Minister, Global Affairs Canada andVincent Robitaille, CIPMM President & Treasury Board Secretariat of Canada

Project Management Award

Recipients: PSU – FSS Conversion Team, Global Affairs Canada

Presenters: Dan Danagher, Assistant Deputy Minister, Global Affairs Canada and Vincent Robitaille, CIPMM President & Treasury Board Secretariat of Canada

Excellence for Innovation Award

Recipients: Vehicle S.O.– Global Affairs Canada

Presenters: Dan Danagher, Assistant Deputy Minister, Global Affairs Canada and Vincent Robitaille, CIPMM President & Treasury Board Secretariat of Canada

Bursary

Recipient: Zainab Feroz, University of Ottawa

Presenters: Dan Danagher, Assistant Deputy Minister, Global Affairs Canada and Vincent Robitaille, CIPMM President & Treasury Board Secretariat of Canada

David Swift Exceptional Contribution Award

Recipient: Marc Dufault, Royal Canadian Mounted Police

2016
Award Recipients

Bursary

Recipients: Jacob Cooke, Algonquin College
Presenters: Gabriel Cormier, Canada School for the Public Service and CIPMM President, Steve Johnston, RFP Solutions Inc., Ian Knowles, Algonquin College, Frank Brunetta, Procurement Ombudsman

Service Excellence / Best Practices (Individual)

Recipient: Barbara Winston, National Defence
Presenters: Gabriel Cormier, Canada School for the Public Service and CIPMM President, Steve Johnston, RFP Solutions Inc., Elisa Mayhew, Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat

Service Excellence / Best Practices (Group)


Recipients:
Ezra Jesso and Pierre Plante, National Defence
Presenters: Gabriel Cormier, Canada School for the Public Service and CIPMM President, Steve Johnston, RFP Solutions Inc., Elisa Mayhew, Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat

Project Management (Individual)


Recipient: Jennifer Robbins, National Defence
Presenters: Gabriel Cormier, Canada School for the Public Service and CIPMM President, Elisa Mayhew, Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat, Rosa Paliotti, Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat, Steve Johnston, RFP Solutions Inc.

Project Management (Group)


Recipient: GCSurplus Operations & IT Teams
Presenters: Rosa Paliotti, Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat, Gabriel Cormier, Canada School for the Public Service and CIPMM President, Vincent Robitaille, Public Works and Government Services Canada, Steve Johnston, RFP Solutions Inc., Elisa Mayhew, Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat

Project Management Group Award


Project: New Bridge for the St. Lawrence Corridor Procurement
Recipients: Public Works and Government Services Canada, PPP Canada, Infrastructure Canada and Justice Canada
Presenters: Rosa Paliotti, Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat, Steve Johnston, RFP Solutions Inc., Elisa Mayhew, Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat, Vincent Robitaille, Public Works and Government Services Canada, Gabriel Cormier, Canada School for the Public Service and CIPMM President

 

Project Management (Group)


Recipients: Elizabeth Brandon-Williams, Salwa Kassem, Scotty Phillips, Alauddin Al-Azad, National Defence
Presenters: Gabriel Cormier, Canada School for the Public Service and CIPMM President, Elisa Mayhew, Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat, Rosa Paliotti, Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat, Steve Johnston, RFP Solutions Inc.

 

David Swift Memorial Award

Recipient: Roger Houde, Public Works and Government Services Canada
Presenters: Steve Johnston, RFP Solutions, Rosa Paliotti, Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat, Chrissanthi Pahinis, David Swift’s widow, RFP Solutions Inc., Elisa Mayhew, Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat, Gabriel Cormier, Canada School for the Public Service and CIPMM President

 

Gary Jeddrie Memorial Lifetime Achievement Award


Recipient:
Serge Joanisse, Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat
Presenters: Steve Johnston, RFP Solutions Inc., Rosa Paliotti, Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat, Elisa Mayhew, Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat, Gabriel Cormier, Canada School for the Public Service and CIPMM President

 

2015
Award Recipients

Bursary

Recipients: Jacob Cooke, Algonquin College
Presenters: Gabriel Cormier, Canada School for the Public Service and CIPMM President, Steve Johnston, RFP Solutions Inc., Ian Knowles, Algonquin College, Frank Brunetta, Procurement Ombudsman

Service Excellence / Best Practices (Individual)

Recipient: Barbara Winston, National Defence
Presenters: Gabriel Cormier, Canada School for the Public Service and CIPMM President, Steve Johnston, RFP Solutions Inc., Elisa Mayhew, Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat

2014
Award Recipients

Bursary

Recipients: Jacob Cooke, Algonquin College
Presenters: Gabriel Cormier, Canada School for the Public Service and CIPMM President, Steve Johnston, RFP Solutions Inc., Ian Knowles, Algonquin College, Frank Brunetta, Procurement Ombudsman

Service Excellence / Best Practices (Individual)

Recipient: Barbara Winston, National Defence
Presenters: Gabriel Cormier, Canada School for the Public Service and CIPMM President, Steve Johnston, RFP Solutions Inc., Elisa Mayhew, Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat